WWW.ABSTRACT.DISLIB.INFO
FREE ELECTRONIC LIBRARY - Abstracts, online materials
 
<< HOME
CONTACTS



Pages:   || 2 | 3 |

«5 December 2014 FRENCH / ENGLISH Dialogue du Haut Commissaire sur les défis de protection Protéger les déplacés internes : Protection en mer ...»

-- [ Page 1 ] --

High Commissioner’s Dialogue on Protection Challenges

5 December 2014 FRENCH / ENGLISH

Dialogue du Haut Commissaire sur les défis de protection

Protéger les déplacés internes : Protection en mer

Genève, 10-11 décembre 2014

Liste provisoire des participants

High Commissioner’s Dialogue on Protection Challenges

Protection at Sea

Geneva, 10-11 December 2014

Provisional list of participants

Page

I. États membres - Member States

Autres invités – Other guests

II.

III. Entités représentées en qualité d'observateur - Observer entities

Système des Nations Unies – United Nations System

IV.

Organisations intergouvernementales – intergovernmental Organization

V.

Autres entités – Other entities

VI.

Agences spécialisées – Specialized agencies

VII.

Experts – Experts

VIII.

Organisations non gouvernementales – Non-governmental organizations

IX.

États membres – Member States I.

AFGHANISTAN – AFGHANISTAN

H.E. Dr. Nanguyalai TARZI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Saeed Norrudine HASHEMI Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Sultana SANA Second Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva ALGÉRIE – ALGERIA M. Mohamed Lamine HABCHI Conseiller Mission permanente auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève ALLEMAGNE – GERMANY Mr. Axel KÜCHLE Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva ARGENTINE – ARGENTINA Ms. Valeria DROCCO RABAGLIA Second Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva AUSTRALIE – AUSTRALIA H.E. Mr. John QUINN Ambassador Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Kate O'MALLEY Minister Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Michael NOONAN Rear Admiral Commander Border Protection Command Customs and Border Protection Service Ms. Tarina RUBIN Second Secretary (Immigration) Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Renee ARIAN Policy Officer Department of Immigration and Border Protection Ms. Sally O'DONNELL Executive Officer (Immigration) Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Emily ARNBERG Senior Legal Adviser Operation Sovereign Borders Joint Agency Task Force AUTRICHE – AUSTRIA H.E. Mr. Thomas HAJNOCZI Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Gerhard ZETTL Director, International Cooperation in Justice and Home Affairs, Refugees, Asylum and Migration Federal Ministry for European and International Affairs Mr. Karl PRUMMER Minister Plenipotentiary Deputy Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Gerhard THALLINGER Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva

BAHAMAS – BAHAMAS

Hon. Philip E. DAVIS, M.P.

Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Works and Urban Development H.E. Ms. Rhoda JACKSON Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Commodore Roderick BOWE Commander of the Royal Bahamas Defence Force Ms. Bernadette BUTLER Minister Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Sergeant Andrew SWEETING Aide to the Deputy Prime Minister

BÉNIN – BENIN

M. Simplice Dossou CODJO Ministre de l’intérieur, de la sécurité publique et des cultes S.E. M. Séraphin LISSASSI Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève S.E. M. Eloi LAOUROU Ambassadeur Représentant permanent adjoint auprès de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève Mme Rahanatou ANKI DOSSO Directrice de Cabinet du Ministre de l’économie maritime et des infrastructures portuaires M. César AGBOSSAGA Commissaire principal de Police Directeur général de l’Agence nationale de la protection civile Secrétaire permanent de la Commission nationale d’assistance aux réfugiés M. Maxime AHOYO Capitaine de vaisseau Conseiller technique aux affaires maritimes du Ministre de la défense nationale

BOSNIE-HERZÉGOVINE – BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

H.E. Mr. Miloš PRICA Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Snežana VIŠNJIĆ First Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva CANADA – CANADA H.E. Ms. Elissa GOLBERG Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Bruce SCOFFIELD Minister Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. André BELZILE First Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Sarah TAYYEM Junior Policy Officer Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva CHILI – CHILE Mr. Patricio GUESALAGA Minister Counsellor CÔTE D'IVOIRE – CÔTE D'IVOIRE M. Karim SILUE Conseiller Mission permanente auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève DANEMARK – DENMARK H.E. Mr. Carsten STAUR Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Carina Myllerup NIELSEN Head of Section Ministry of Foreign Affairs Mr. Rune Bæk KROGH Head of Section Mr. Aron BONANNO First Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Aja HEINZE Intern Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva DJIBOUTI – DJIBOUTI M. Hassan OMAR MOHAMED Ministre de l'intérieur ÉGYPTE – EGYPT Mr. Tarek MAATY Deputy Assistant Minister for Migration and Refugees Ministry of Foreign Affairs Mr. Mohamed NEGM Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Hesham ELSAEED Second Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva ESTONIE – ESTONIA H.E. Mr. Jüri SEILENTHAL Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Riia SALSA Second Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva ESPAGNE - SPAIN H.E. Ms. Ana María MENÉNDEZ PÉREZ Ambassador Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva H.E. Mr. Victorio REDONDO BALDRICH Ambassador Deputy Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. D. Gonzalo VEGA MOLINA Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Ana ESTRADA FERNANDEZ Collaborator Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva ÉTATS-UNIS D'AMÉRIQUE – UNITED STATES OF AMERICA Hon. Anne C. RICHARD Assistant Secretary of State Bureau of Population, Refugees and Migration Ms. Margaret POLLACK Director, Office of Multilateral Coordination and External Relations Bureau of Population, Refugees and Migration Department of State Mr. Richard SWART Deputy Counsellor (Refugee and Migration Affairs) Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Elisha NYMAN Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. John J. DRISCOLL Chief, Drug and Migrant Interdiction US Coast Guard Mr. Patrick Joseph MCGUIRE Chief, Office of Maritime and International Law US Coast Guard Ms. Wendy HENNING Attaché Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Robert MARKS Attaché (Refugee and Migration Affairs) Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Amanda NORRIS Foreign Affairs Officer Bureau of Population, Refugees and Migration Mr. David L. EDWARDS Advisor International Engagement, US Coast Guard Ms. Melissa Horn ALBUJA Program Specialist (Refugee and Migration Affairs) Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Michelle PRODROMOU Program Specialist (Refugee and Migration Affairs) Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Jessica YUTACOM Program Officer Bureau of Population, Refugees and Migration Ms. Elizabeth CANNON Intern Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva

FÉDÉRATION DE RUSSIE – RUSSIAN FEDERATION





Mr. Nikolai SMORODIN Deputy Head Federal Migration Service Mr. Alexey AKZHIGITOV Head of Section Department of Humanitarian Cooperation and Human Rights Ministry of Foreign Affairs ÉTHIOPIE – ETHIOPIA Mr. Azanaw Tadesse ABREHA Chargé d'Affaires a.i.

Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Yanit Abera HABTEMARIAM Second Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva FINLANDE – FINLAND H.E. Ms. Päivi KAIRAMO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Renne KLINGE Deputy Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Heli LEHTO First Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Heini LEPPÄNEN Attaché Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. Heidi TORSTI Intern Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva GÉORGIE – GEORGIA Ms. Eka KIPIANI Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva GRÈCE – GREECE H.E. Mr. Alexandros ALEXANDRIS Ambassador Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva H.E. Ioannis ANDREADES Ambassador Director of E3 Directorate for Judicial and Administrative Affairs Ministry of Foreign Affairs Ms. Maria STAVROPOULOU Director Asylum Service Mr. Panayiotis NIKAS Director First Reception Service Mr. Ioannis KARAGEORGOPOULOS Commodore of the Hellenic Coast Guard Director of Safety and Sea Border Protection Mr. Ioannis MALLIKOURTIS Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva GUATEMALA – GUATEMALA H.E. Mr. Francisco VILLAGRÁN DE LEÓN Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Carlos ESCOBEDO Minister Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva INDONÉSIE – INDONESIA H.E. Hasan KLEIB Director General for Multilateral Affairs Ministry for Foreign Affairs H.E. Mr. Triyono WIBOWO Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva H.E. Mr. Edi YUSUP Ambassador Deputy Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Acep SOMANTRI Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Rolliansyah SOEMIRAT First Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Caka A. AWAL First Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Paunjul S. NUGRAHA Head of Section Directorate for International Security and Disamament Ministry for Foreign Affairs Ms. Mariska Dwianti DHANUTIRTO Second Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Ms. I. Gusti Agung Ayu Ratih ASTARY Official Ministry for Foreign Affairs Mr. Gerry INDRADI Third Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva IRAN (RÉPUBLIQUE ISLAMIQUE D’) – IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF) Mr. Kourosh FARHADI Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva ITALIE – ITALY [They asked through email to have two separate sections] Mission permanente auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève S.E. Mr. Maurizio Enrico Luigi SERRA Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève M. Amedeo TRAMBAJOLO Ministre conseiller Mme Marilina ARMELLIN Premier Conseiller Mme Paola VIGO Humanitarian Affairs Officer Mme Francesca LEONI Stagiaire Délégation du Ministère de la défense, Marine nationale M. Giuseppe DE GIORGI Amiral d’Escadre, Chef d’État-Major M. Salvatore VITIELLO Contre-Amiral M. Nicola DE FELICE Contre-Amiral M. Marco TOMASSETTI Capitaine de Vaisseau M. Enrico VIGNOLA Capitaine de Frégate M. Valerio MAGLIOLA Capitaine de Corvette, Responsable des communications Mme Giovanna SCOTTON Enseigne de Vaisseau, journaliste web/TV M. Massimo STOTANI Premier Maître, Photographe M. Marcello SALIS Second Maître, Opérateur vidéo Mr. Enrico CREDENDINO Head of Plans and Policy Division Italian Navy JAMAÏQUE – JAMAICA Ms. Joan THOMAS EDWARDS Director, International Organisations Department Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Foreign Trade JAPON – JAPAN H.E. Ms. Misako KAJI Ambassador Deputy Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Kotaro SUZUKI Minister Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Hiroshi KUDO NAGAYAMA First Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva JORDANIE – JORDAN Mr. Adi HADID First Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva LIBYE – LIBYA H.E. Mr. Mohamed AL-DAIRI Minister for Foreign Affairs Mr. Abdurrahman ELGANNAS Chargé d'Affaires a.i.

Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. AbdurrZzag TAMTAM Counsellor Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Adel ALAKHDER First Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva Mr. Rabie MANSOUR Attaché Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva

MADAGASGAR – MADAGASCAR

M. Solofo Andrianjatovo RAZAFITRIMO Chargé d'affaires a.i.

Mission permanente auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève Mme Harivola Mirana RAVOKATRASOLOFO Attaché Mission permanente auprès de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève MALI – MALI M. Paul Hervé DIARRA Chef de la Section des Affaires Consulaires et du Contentieux (Ministère des affaires étrangères, de l'intégration Africaine et de la coopération internationale) MALTE – MALTA H.E. Mr. John Paul GRECH Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Permanent Representative to the United Nations Office at Geneva Brigadier Jeffrey CURMI Commander, Armed Forces of Malta Mr. Mark CISCALDI First Secretary Permanent Mission to the United Nations Office at Geneva MAROC – MOROCCO M. Ahmed SKIM Chargé de Mission auprès du chef du Gouvernement Colonel Major Mohammed TAOUDI Responsable du Pôle Affaires Maritimes M. Salah Eddine TAOUIS Conseiller Mission permanente auprès de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève M. Mohamed AUAJJAR Ambassadeur Représentant permanent auprès de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève M. Hassane BOUKILI Ministre plénipotentiaire (Affaires humanitaires et Droits de l’homme) Chargé d’affaires a.i.



Pages:   || 2 | 3 |


Similar works:

«KARTING CENTRO SUR (ZONA VENADO TUERTORUFINO) CATEGORIA ESCUELA Karting 110C.C. 4 Tiempos Centrifugo Directo (A) Karting 110CC 4 Tiempos C/Caja (ver relaciones al final) (B) 1 MOTORES: Serán Motores de 4 tiempos con una cilindrada de 110 c.c., árbol de levas a la cabeza, refrigerada por aire de cilindro horizontal y embrague automático. Prohibido origen Japones. 1.1: Carter: Original del motor, manteniendo formas y dimensiones internas y externas inalterables. 1.2: Cilindro: Original del...»

«Acknowledgments I would like to thank the following who agreed to be interviewed, greatly assisting my research: Noah Tade, Senior Probation Officer, Islands Region Naomi Yupae, OIC Goroka Probation Office Peter Worovi, Senior Probation Officer, Highlands Region Elizabeth Passingan, Probation Officer, Goroka Tony Hare, Probation Officer, Maprik Paul Vilamur, OIC Wewak Probation Office Daniel Aina, Magistrate, Maprik Deborah Clifton, Probation Adviser Stephen Alpichin, Village Court Magistrate,...»

«Frequently Asked Questions Excess Credit Hour Surcharge Enrollment Services The following list of Frequently Asked Questions is meant to assist you in understanding how Excess Credit Hours are calculated and the Excess Credit Hour Surcharge is applied to student accounts at FIU. It is not exhaustive of every single scenario and case that could occur in regards to this fee. Florida Statute 1009.286 and associated Regulations guide FIU on how to calculate each student’s Excess Credit Counter....»

«A Message from the Chairman Since our last Newsletter in Spring 2005 we have had an extremely busy programme. Our visits to Stratfield Saye and the Wellington Museum, our annual lecture, this year given by Oliver Fairclough on French porcelain in the National Museums and Galleries in Wales, and of course our Symposium on Sèvres porcelain in honour of Sir Geoffrey de Bellaigue have all been extremely well-received. The Symposium marked the forthcoming publication of the Sèvres and other French...»

«An Excerpt From The Seven Paths Changing One’s Way of Walking in the World by the Anasazi Foundation Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers More Praise for The Seven Paths “There is much to learn from any person who has lived his life trying to heed the wisdom he has gathered from the lingering voices of his ancestors—especially in an age, like our own, when those voices have been spurned. Ezekiel Sanchez (Good Buffalo Eagle), cofounder of ANASAZI Foundation, is such a person. He has...»

«MINISTÈRE DE LA CULTURE ET DE LA COMMUNICATION INSPECTION GENERALE DES AFFAIRES CULTURELLES N° 2009 16 RAPPORT relatif à l'implantation des kiosques à journaux 2 juillet 2009 Michel Balluteau Inspecteur général des affaires culturelles Note de synthèse du RAPPORT relatif à l’implantation des kiosques à journaux A la demande du Président de la République se sont tenus à l’automne 2008 des Etats Généraux de la Presse écrite, destinés à établir un bilan précis de la...»

«THE GOOD CLUB GUIDE FOR A TREASURER WELCOME! You have either been appointed as, or are considering a role as a club volunteer. We wish you a fulfilling and enjoyable experience in your role, and appreciate your commitment and time you are giving in developing the sport.HOW THIS RESOURCE WILL HELP YOU This resource is intended to assist you in your role by providing: • A guide to the roles and responsibilities of this position • Templates/resources to assist you and save you time • Top...»

«EmErgEncE christianity What It Is, Where It Is Going, and Why It Matters Phyllis ticklE C Phyllis Tickle, Emergence Christianity Baker Books, a division of Baker Publishing Group, © 2012. Used by permission. © 2012 by Tickle, Inc. Published by Baker Books a division of Baker Publishing Group P.O. Box 6287, Grand Rapids, MI 49516-6287 www.bakerbooks.com Printed in the United States of America All rights reserved. No part of this publication may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or...»

«Protein Structure Modeling With MODELLER Narayanan Eswar$, David Eramian, Ben Webb, Min-Yi Shen and Andrej Sali$ Departments of Biopharmaceutical Sciences and Pharmaceutical Chemistry, and California Institute for Quantitative Biomedical Research, University of California at San Francisco. $ Corresponding authors: Byers Hall, Room 503B, University of California at San Francisco, 1700 4th Street, San Francisco, CA 94158-2330, USA. tel: +1 415 514 4227; fax: +1 415 514 4231; e-mail:...»

«DOKUMENTI O RUDARSKI STAVKI V ZASAVJU LETA 1958 Darja Skopec, univ. dipl. zgod. STAVKA V RUDNIKIH TRBOVJE HRASTNIK IN ZAGORJE OD 13.1. DO 16.1. 1958 DOKUMENTI O RUDARSKI STAVKI V ZASAVJU LETA 1958 DOKUMENTI O RUDARSKI STAVKI V ZASAVJU LETA 1958 Karl Gorjup Stavka1 Sirene žvižg odbija se od gore, ki v žgočem soncu glasno valovi, v dolini sivi se igrajo vode, življenje trdo v soncu se topi. Pred rovom čudne se zbero postave, ki vodi jih koščen možak, zdaj vodja se naprej pomakne, in daje...»

«Does Academic Research Destroy Stock Return Predictability?* R. David McLean University of Alberta and MIT Sloan School of Management Phone: 617-715-4811 Email: rdmclean@MIT.edu Jeffrey Pontiff Boston College Phone: 617-552-6786 Email: pontiff@bc.edu February 27, 2012 Preliminary and Incomplete: Please do not quote or redistribute. Abstract We study the out-of-sample and post-publication return-predictability of 56 characteristics identified in the academic literature as predictors of...»

«THE VIRTUAL EGYPTIAN TEMPLE by Lynn Holden The game, “Gates of Horus”, takes place in a Virtual Reality model of an ancient Egyptian temple. The object of the game is to explore the model and gather enough information to answer the questions asked by the priest who stands at the doorway leading to the next part of the temple. If you answer them correctly, you will be allowed to pass through the doorway until you reach the innermost chamber, the sanctuary of the god of the temple. You will...»





 
<<  HOME   |    CONTACTS
2017 www.abstract.dislib.info - Abstracts, online materials

Materials of this site are available for review, all rights belong to their respective owners.
If you do not agree with the fact that your material is placed on this site, please, email us, we will within 1-2 business days delete him.